Last visit was: It is currently 26/09/2020, 19:22


All times are UTC + 1 hour [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 8 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: TD410 Logiclab communication
PostPosted: 15/01/2018, 21:07 

Joined: 24/11/2017, 10:56
Posts: 14
Hi,
I have a communication problem between TD410 and logiclab on a PC, i can program the HMI with Movicon (i have the correct IP adress and configuration) but cannot communicate with logiclab. I also have a TD710 and have no problems with that HMI.

I don't know if there is a missing file on the HMI or something.
Thanks in advance for the help


Top
Offline Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: TD410 Logiclab communication
PostPosted: 16/01/2018, 11:13 
Moderatore

Joined: 12/09/2016, 14:49
Posts: 837
Hi,
can you post the LogicLab Output? What image version of the TD410 is installed? (See the text at the top right of the windows desktop)
Attachment:
TD410_sof_ver.PNG


Best Regards.


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Top
Offline Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: TD410 Logiclab communication
PostPosted: 16/01/2018, 19:48 

Joined: 24/11/2017, 10:56
Posts: 14
Hi,
Logiclab does not show an output, it just cannot connect. The version of the HMI is the same as you showed in the reply.
I paste the links of some images i took from the connection configuration.

https://ibb.co/fePnj6
https://ibb.co/hPform
https://ibb.co/irWYP6
https://ibb.co/dvqA46
https://ibb.co/dYegBm


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Top
Offline Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: TD410 Logiclab communication
PostPosted: 17/01/2018, 10:43 
Moderatore

Joined: 12/09/2016, 14:49
Posts: 837
Hi,
your LogicLab configuration is correct. Maybe It's a ethernet issue. Can you "ping" the TD410? (Example "ping 192.168.0.176"). Watch this follow tutorial.

viewtopic.php?f=25&t=1768

The first video tutorial explains how to set the TdControl pannel to connect with the HMI series TD and how to show the LogicLab debug output.

Best Regards.


Top
Offline Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: TD410 Logiclab communication
PostPosted: 17/01/2018, 19:16 

Joined: 24/11/2017, 10:56
Posts: 14
I think that it is not an ethernet issue due to i can communicate the TD410 with Movicon, i already connected the TD710 with Movicon and Logiclab too. I followed the same procedures to connect the TD410.
I made the PING test and there is communication between the PC and the HMI.
The HMI does not show the version of Logiclab on TDcontrol panel and it shows an error when i enter to the configuration.
It also shows an error every time it runs the movicon program (Axeldriver).


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Top
Offline Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: TD410 Logiclab communication
PostPosted: 18/01/2018, 9:50 
Moderatore

Joined: 12/09/2016, 14:49
Posts: 837
Hi,
thanks for your post. Our tecnical support will contact you by email to fix your problem.

Best Regards.


Top
Offline Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: TD410 Logiclab communication
PostPosted: 13/08/2020, 16:39 

Joined: 03/08/2020, 1:25
Posts: 1
Pixsys tecnico 6 wrote:
Hi,
thanks for your post. Our tecnical support will contact you by email to fix your problem.

Best Regards.


I got the same trouble with TD710 just bought.

It would be nice to share the solution here, 'cause I'm losing too much time trying to solve by myself in this (for anybody else) holiday time (skype helpdesk already called, but no answer, I understand we are in the middle of August).


Top
Offline Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: TD410 Logiclab communication
PostPosted: 27/08/2020, 9:26 
Moderatore

Joined: 12/09/2016, 14:49
Posts: 837
Good morning,
try to reset the HMI panel following the procedure shown in example number 16 at the following link:
viewtopic.php?f=25&t=2231

After resetting the HMI, check that the Movicon station is configured correctly and re-import project variables:
https://youtu.be/Qvmox4YgejY

Download Logic lab software:
https://youtu.be/OVFeI2bBdF4

Download your Movicon project:
https://youtu.be/mUiPcXj-758

Set your Movicon project at HMI startup and reboot the HMI:
https://youtu.be/g7RVO-neMuo

Using this procedure you'll should be fix the HMI mistake.

Best regards.


Top
Offline Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 8 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 1 hour [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
Theme created StylerBB.net & kodeki