Pixsys Forum
https://forum.pixsys.net/

TD900 Upgrade
https://forum.pixsys.net/viewtopic.php?f=25&t=2262
Page 1 of 1

Author:  RamonGC [ 14/08/2019, 19:01 ]
Post subject:  TD900 Upgrade

Hello.
I have a TD900 with Windows XP and Pagelab.
I need to upload a program that i have in a TD710 but the TD900 does not have movicon and logiclab.
Is there any way i can upgrade the TD900 to windows 7 and install/run movicon and logiclab?

Thanks in advance.

Author:  Pixsys tecnico 6 [ 22/08/2019, 12:32 ]
Post subject:  Re: TD900 Upgrade

Hi,
please, send an email to support@pixsys.net with the model information and serial number of the TD900. They will tell you if you can upgrade your device as requested by you.

Best Regards.

Author:  gothomas [ 03/10/2019, 10:02 ]
Post subject:  Re: TD900 Upgrade

Hi,

I recently setup a program on TD900 that has windows 10 operating system.

The LLexec does not open with AutorunDelay 1.5, any ideas why this is happening?

The Movicon files are working fine.

Thanks.

Author:  Pixsys tecnico 1 [ 07/10/2019, 11:40 ]
Post subject:  Re: TD900 Upgrade

Hi,
try to set the AutorunDelay to run as administrator:
Attachment:
img.png

you can find the "AutorunDelay.exe" in C:\
Then reboot the PanelPC.

Author:  gothomas [ 12/01/2020, 17:55 ]
Post subject:  Re: TD900 Upgrade

Hi,

I have two TD900 Panel PC screens. Screen one has the logic lab and movicon project running on it, the second screen is setup the same way running a different plc project. I would like to connect screen one to screen two to control the plc on screen two.

Is there an easy way to make this connection using variable tags? If so how can it be done?


Thanks for your support in advance.

Author:  Pixsys tecnico 6 [ 13/01/2020, 17:51 ]
Post subject:  Re: TD900 Upgrade

Hi,
did you try follow the procedure of the Example number 17 at follow link?
viewtopic.php?f=25&t=2231


If you want use the Modbus TCP/IP protocol please check the example number 6.


Best Regards.

Author:  gothomas [ 17/01/2020, 16:46 ]
Post subject:  Re: TD900 Upgrade

Hi,

Thanks for your feed back.

I would like to setup a Modbus scanner that scans through all the node address that are setup within the logiclab project, if there is a node that is offline there will be an alarm message displayed for that particular node..

Any ideas?

Author:  Pixsys tecnico 6 [ 22/01/2020, 9:58 ]
Post subject:  Re: TD900 Upgrade

Hi,
place an example of a project where there is a program called "Node_Status" in it. In this program you control the Modbus and Canopen nodes of a PL500. In your case you could use the code part of the program that controls the nodes in Modbus.

Best Regards.

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC + 1 hour [ DST ]
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/